Troop 30 Billerica Boy Scouts of America  
Troop pictures
30 PatchInformation Links
Hike SCOUTStrong with Mayor Rivera, win $120 Ticket Package to 2014 Topsfield Fair!

BOSTON ROCK GYM INFO
Rock Gym
Jonathan Pleva to serve as YCC's Interim Scout Executive effective May 1

Michael E.'s Eagle Project Updated
Updated Invitation: Mike's Eagle Project @ Weekly from 8am to 4pm on Saturday from Sat Apr 19 to Sat Apr 26

Michael E.'s Eagle Project
Chris Evans potrayal of Captain America was inspired by an Eagle Scout

West Wind Roundtable April 3rd
West Wind Roundtable April 3rd
MB Counselor Training next Tuesday during Scout Meeting

Look who's hiking now! And win a Norman Rockwell framed print.

Help Webelos learn about Boy Scouting

Scouting News from the Yankee Clipper Council

Scout Executive Kevin Nichols accepts new position

Find out what makes Lowell Troop 7 hit the trail, and hike the Statehouse with Bruce Tarr!

March West Wind District Announcements

Boston Rock Gym
2013 Merit Badge Listings & Rankings

BSA 2013 Report to the Nation
Behind the Numbers: Analyzing the 2013 Eagle Scout Class
30 PatchTroop 30 April 2014 Calendar
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  1 TLC 2 TCM 3 West Wind District Roundtable 4 Wood Badge Course (Boston Minuteman Council) 5 Wood Badge Course (Boston Minuteman Council)

Leader Specific Training (Scoutmaster/ASM) (Northern Light District)

SOLO Wilderness First Aid (West Wind District)
6 Wood Badge Course (Boston Minuteman Council)

SOLO Wilderness First Aid (West Wind District)

RSVP for Wamesit Chapter End-of-the-Year Spaghetti Dinner
7 8 TM -Climbing Preparation/Rank

Merit Badge Counselor Training
9 10 Introduction to Outdoor Leadership Skill Registration Deadline 11 Shu Shu Ga Weekend (Great Eastern District)

Open House at the Villanova Hall

Introduction to Outdoor Leadership Skills (West Wind & Great Eastern District)
12 Shu Shu Ga Weekend (Great Eastern District)

Introduction to Outdoor Leadership Skills (West Wind & Great Eastern District)

Introduction to Outdoor Leadership Skills (Nashua NH, Daniel Webster Council)

Introduciotn for OA Nominees
13 Shu Shu Ga Weekend (West Wind & Great Eastern District)

Wamesit Chapter End-of-the-Year Spaghetti Dinner

BD

Introduction to Outdoor Leadership Skills (Great Eastern District)
14 15 TM - Boston Rock Gym 16 17 18 19 Mike E.'s Eagle Project
20 21 Leave No Trace Trainer (Nashua Valley Council) 22 TM - Bike Safety 23
24 25 26 Introduction to Outdoor Leadership Skills (West Wind &Northern Light District)

Mike E.'s Eagle Project

Campout at Jones Forest

Leave No Trace Trainer (Nashua Valley Council)

NESE Trade-O-ree

Spring Scout-O
27 Mike E.'s Eagle Project

Campout at Jones Forest

Introduction to Outdoor Leadership Skills (West Wind &Northern Light District)

Leave No Trace Trainer (Nashua Valley Council)
28 29 TM

Merit Badge Counselor Training
30
TLC, Leader Conference, TCM = Committee Metting, TM = Troop Meeting, OA = Order of the Arrow
 
30 PatchContact Info
Scoutmaster: Gary Newcomb
Email: new5comb@verizon.net
30 PatchTroop 30 Meeting Info
Meeting Time: Tuesdays 7:00PM - 8:30PM
Meeting Place: Billerica Elks lower level on Webbrook Rd.
Contact Us | Site Map
©2014 Troop 30 Billerica